Tender for Corrigendum: Insulation Mat Testing, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Insulation Mat Testing, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #15) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6909652 | Ref ID: 131421576).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items and services at Kondapalli LPG plant, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items and services at Kondapalli LPG plant, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Insulation Mat Testing, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131421576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6909652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender doc
BOQ Title: Misc Items and services at Kondapalli LPG plant, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: Insulation Mat Testing
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 19-11-2025 3:04 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc Items and services at Kondapalli LPG plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Emergency Rescue Tender conforming to IS 949, Water Tender Type B for Fire Br...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections