Tender for Corrigendum: Instrumentation Test & Calibration Bench, Qt...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Instrumentation Test & Calibration Bench, Qty: 1 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6894655 | Ref ID: 131932689). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 147000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Energy Meter Test Bench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Energy Meter Test Bench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Instrumentation Test & Calibration Bench, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131932689

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6894655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 147000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Instrumentation Test & Calibration Bench
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-11-2025 8:37 AM
End Date: 17-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 147000
GeMARPTS Searched: Energy Meter Test Bench, Rotary Shaker, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portable Calibration Furnace, Industrial Oven, Recirculating chiller, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Sieve Shaker, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections