Tender for Corrigendum: Installing New 200Mva 220To110Kv Tfr under P...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installing New 200Mva 220To110Kv Tfr under Plan Scheme at 220Kv Ss Brahmapuram Electrical Works Erection of 200Mva 220 To110Kv Tfr and Connected 220Kvand 110Kv Yard Equipments and Bus Str... in Kalamassery, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_855854_1 | Ref ID: 144934494). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2626246, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Installing New 200Mva 220To110Kv Tfr under Plan Scheme at 220Kv Ss Brahmapuram Electrical Works Erection of 200Mva 220 To110Kv Tfr and Connected 220Kvand 110Kv Yard Equipments and Bus Str...

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144934494

Notice Ref. No.: 01/26-27/15.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2626246

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Installing New 200Mva 220To110Kv Tfr under Plan Scheme at 220Kv Ss Brahmapuram Electrical Works Erection of 200Mva 220 To110Kv Tfr and Connected 220Kvand 110Kv Yard Equipments and Bus Stringing Panel Erection and Control Cable Laying
Electrical works related to Installation of 200MVA Tfr at 220KV SS BPM
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Kalamassery||EE Trans Div Brahmapuram||AEE Substation Sub Division Brahmapuram
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 26, 246
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections