Tender for Corrigendum: Installation, Operation and Maintenance of O...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation, Operation and Maintenance of Ocems System at Stp Outlet of Ofpkr/Hal in Korwa, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_AWEIL_219450_1 | Ref ID: 113203179). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5431000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164650.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation, Operation and Maintenance of Ocems System at Stp Outlet of Ofpkr/Hal

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113203179

Notice Ref. No.: OFPKR/EO/DC(C)/24-25/05 DT 13/12/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 5431000

Tender EMD: ₹ 164650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INSTALLATION, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF OCEMS SYSTEM AT STP OUTLET OF OFPKR/HAL
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL||ORDNANCE FACTORY PROJECT - KORWA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: CIVIL WORKS
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Dec-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 64, 650
Tender Value in ₹: 54, 31, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections