Tender for Corrigendum: Installation, testing, Programming, Commisio...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation, testing, Programming, Commisioing and Training Charge, Qty: 1 SU, (BOQ Item #80) in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6842243 | Ref ID: 129247289).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from N6jb25039, Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio Mixer (V2) Integrated PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar N6jb25039, Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio Mixer (V2) Integrated PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation, testing, Programming, Commisioing and Training Charge, Qty: 1 SU, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129247289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6842243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, testing, Programming, Commisioing and Training Charge
BOQ Title: N6jb25039, Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio Mixer (V2) Integrated PA System
Item Title: Installation, testing, Programming, Commisioing and Training Charge
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SU
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-10-2025 9:22 AM
End Date: 15-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: N6JB25039
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 6 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Learning Management System, Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing Type for AC Systems as per IS 13340 (Part 1), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Veh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections