Tender for Corrigendum: Installation Testing Commissioning Training ...

The MINERAL EXPLORATION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED (MECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation Testing Commissioning Training and documentation, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820790 | Ref ID: 147585747).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of LIMS Hardware with 3 Year AMC and Desktop Computer, Server or Network Rack (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of LIMS Hardware with 3 Year AMC and Desktop Computer, Server or Network Rack (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation Testing Commissioning Training and documentation, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147585747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Training and documentation
BOQ Title: Procurement of LIMS Hardware with 3 Year AMC and Desktop Computer, Server or Network Rack (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of LIMS Hardware with 3 Year AMC and Desktop Computer, Server or Network Rack (V2)
Item Title: Installation Testing Commissioning Training and documentation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-08-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of LIMS Hardware with 3 Year AMC and Desktop Computer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections