Tender for Corrigendum: Installation, testing, Commissioning, Qty: 1...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR CABLE CAR CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation, testing, Commissioning, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #12) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7805179 | Ref ID: 147114076). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Armoured PIJF OFC cable, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Armoured PIJF OFC cable, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation, testing, Commissioning, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147114076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7805179

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TO SCOPE OF WORK DOCUMENT.
BOQ Title: Armoured PIJF OFC cable, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2)
BOQ Title: Armoured PIJF OFC cable, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2)
Item Title: Installation, testing, Commissioning
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-07-2026 12:19 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 74000
BOQ Title: Armoured PIJF OFC cable
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ARMOURED TELECOM CABLE Handheld Telecom Cable Fault Locator, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), Ruggedised and Armoured Fibre Optic Patch Cord, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Fle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections