Tender for Corrigendum: Installation, Testing and Commissioning Term...

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation, Testing and Commissioning Terminal Server 16 Port, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7344317 | Ref ID: 138653973).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of TAS equipments, Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of TAS equipments, Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation, Testing and Commissioning Terminal Server 16 Port, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138653973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7344317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, Testing and Commissioning Terminal Server 16 Port as per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of TAS equipments, Servers (V2)
Item Title: Installation, Testing and Commissioning Terminal Server 16 Port
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 13-03-2026 11:04 AM
End Date: 04-04-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of TAS equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: load rack computer server Servers (V2) Searched String: shared storage Storage System (V2) Searched String: operator interface computer High End Desktop Computer Searched String: terminal server Blade Server (V2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections