Tender for Corrigendum: Installation Testing and Commissioning of Au...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Sliding double leaf door, Qty: 6 Job, (BOQ Item #4) in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755334 | Ref ID: 146430833). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 139476.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Automatic Sliding Doors and Air Curtains at Bhavnagar Airport, Sliding Doors (V2) Air Curtain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Automatic Sliding Doors and Air Curtains at Bhavnagar Airport, Sliding Doors (V2) Air Curtain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Sliding double leaf door, Qty: 6 Job, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146430833

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755334

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 139476

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For a detailed description, refer to SoQ Item No. 4 in the attached Item Specification Document.
BOQ Title: Replacement of Automatic Sliding Doors and Air Curtains at Bhavnagar Airport, Sliding Doors (V2) Air Curtain
Item Title: Installation Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Sliding double leaf door
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-07-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 139476
BOQ Title: Replacement of Automatic Sliding Doors and Air Curtains at Bhavnagar Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sliding Doors Sliding Doors (V2) Searched String: Air Curtain Air Curtain

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections