Tender for Corrigendum: Installation, Qty: 99 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation, Qty: 99 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6797098 | Ref ID: 129209771).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Mobile Signal Booster, Outdoor RF Antenna Packing Strip category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Mobile Signal Booster, Outdoor RF Antenna Packing Strip Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation, Qty: 99 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129209771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6797098

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation indoor antenna
BOQ Title: Sitc of Mobile Signal Booster, Outdoor RF Antenna Packing Strip
Item Title: Installation
Item Quantity: 99
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-10-2025 11:59 AM
End Date: 01-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC OF MOBILE SIGNAL BOOSTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MICRO STRIP SPLITER Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, EFF Strip, Strip Heater, Packing Strip, Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, PVC Strip Curtain, Barytes for Chemical Industry and Oil-Well Drilling conforming to IS 2881, Terminal Strip C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections