Tender for Corrigendum: Installation, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7496724 | Ref ID: 141189405). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60635.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141189405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7496724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60635

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITC of 5.5 TR Ductable type (3 phase outdoor and single phase indoor) Aircooled split AC unit with scroll / reciprocating/twin rotary compressor AC unit complete with all accessories i/c making minor civil work for installaing the indoor/outdoor unit making good the damage done etc complete as required.
BOQ Title: Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3)
Item Title: Installation
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-05-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60635

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections