Tender for Corrigendum: Installation of pallet racking system_Irugur...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation of pallet racking system_Irugur, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #6) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7565709 | Ref ID: 143302547).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Racking System, Heavy Duty Storage Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Racking System, Heavy Duty Storage Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation of pallet racking system_Irugur, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143302547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7565709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation of pallet racking system_Irugur
BOQ Title: Racking System, Heavy Duty Storage Racks
Item Title: Installation of pallet racking system_Irugur
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-05-2026 6:56 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: RACKING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage System (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS), Heavy duty longspan storage System, File Storage Box (V2), Storage Box for Electronic Component, Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections