Tender for Corrigendum: Installation of Led Rope Light in Ward 30 Amc

The AGARTALA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation of Led Rope Light in Ward 30 Amc in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SAMC_60961_1 | Ref ID: 118845144). The estimated tender value is ₹ 461611, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9232.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation of Led Rope Light in Ward 30 Amc

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 10 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118845144

Notice Ref. No.: EE(ELECT)/AMC/07/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 461611

Tender EMD: ₹ 9232

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Supply and installation of LED Rope light including all accessories and circuit wiring along with panel for beautification of various main road of Ward No 31 i.e Ramthakur Girls School to Ramthakur sangha, Ramthakur Sangha to Jogendranaga
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Mayor- Agartala Municipal Corporation||Superintendent Engineer- Agartala Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-May-2025 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-May-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 232
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 61, 611
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections