Tender for Corrigendum: Installation of Grid-Interactive Rooftop Sol...

The ASSAM POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (APDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation of Grid-Interactive Rooftop Solar Pv Systems at Office of Director of Land Records and Surveys, Assam Survey and Settlement Training Centre and Office of Director of Surveys, ... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_APDCL_51536_1 | Ref ID: 137693101). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8449463, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 168989.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation of Grid-Interactive Rooftop Solar Pv Systems at Office of Director of Land Records and Surveys, Assam Survey and Settlement Training Centre and Office of Director of Surveys, ...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137693101

Notice Ref. No.: APDCL/NRE-219/2026-27/123

Tender Value: ₹ 8449463

Tender EMD: ₹ 168989

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Installation of Grid-Interactive Rooftop Solar Pv Systems at Office of Director of Land Records and Surveys, Assam Survey and Settlement Training Centre and Office of Director of Surveys, Dakhingaon, Guwahati
Apdcl/Nre-219/2026-27/123
Installation of Grid-Interactive Rooftop Solar PV Systems at office of Director of Land Records and Surveys, Assam Survey and Settlement Training Centre and Office of Director of Surveys, Dakhingaon, Guwahati
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd||CGM (NRE)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 68, 989
Tender Value in ₹: 84, 49, 463
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections