Tender for Corrigendum: Installation of Fountain at Executive Develo...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (ISM) DHANBAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation of Fountain at Executive Development Centre (Edc) at Iit (Ism) Dhanbad in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ISMD_877079_1 | Ref ID: 126881517).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation of Fountain at Executive Development Centre (Edc) at Iit (Ism) Dhanbad

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126881517

Notice Ref. No.: CMU-13/04/2025-CMU

Tender Value: ₹ 1162780

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of fountain at Executive Development Centre (EDC) at IIT (ISM) Dhanbad
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology(ISM) Dhanbad||Administration - ISMD||Purchase and Stores - ISMD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 62, 780

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections