Tender for Corrigendum: Installation of E-House Container, Qty: 1 JO...

The MUMBAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation of E-House Container, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7520041 | Ref ID: 142245870). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1848000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shifting of Secondary substation at workshop to Frere Basin Compound, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1) General... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shifting of Secondary substation at workshop to Frere Basin Compound, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1) General... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation of E-House Container, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142245870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7520041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1848000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation of the prefabricated containerized substation E-House at site including all necessary activities for proper placement and fixing as per OEM drawings and instructions of Engineer in charge
BOQ Title: Shifting of Secondary substation at workshop to Frere Basin Compound, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1) General...
Item Title: Installation of E-House Container
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: JOB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 08-05-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1848000
BOQ Title: Shifting of Secondary substation at workshop to Frere Basin Compound

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections