Tender for Corrigendum: Installation of D.P. channel support clamps ...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation of D.P. channel support clamps including supply of necessary fixing materials, Qty: 40 Pairs, (BOQ Item #12) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6453086 | Ref ID: 127519863). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21635.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 33KV Line Maintenance between Jaduguda and Narwapahar for Two Years, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 33KV Line Maintenance between Jaduguda and Narwapahar for Two Years, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation of D.P. channel support clamps including supply of necessary fixing materials, Qty: 40 Pairs, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127519863

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6453086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21635

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation of D.P. channel support clamps including supply of necessary fixing materials
BOQ Title: 33KV Line Maintenance between Jaduguda and Narwapahar for Two Years, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398
Item Title: Title12
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pairs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 09-09-2025 4:30 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21635
BOQ Title: 33KV Line Maintenance between Jaduguda and Narwapahar for Two Years

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections