Tender for Corrigendum: Installation, configuration, commissioning o...

The GRID CONTROLLER OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation, configuration, commissioning of all associated components, migration of mailboxes and data of existing data, Qty: 1 LumpSum, (BOQ Item #9) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7123534 | Ref ID: 135868536). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1844000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microsoft Office 365 under Enterprise Agreement for 3 years, Office Suite Software (V3) Electronic Mail (E-Mail) and Messaging Software (V2) End Point Protection... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microsoft Office 365 under Enterprise Agreement for 3 years, Office Suite Software (V3) Electronic Mail (E-Mail) and Messaging Software (V2) End Point Protection... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation, configuration, commissioning of all associated components, migration of mailboxes and data of existing data, Qty: 1 LumpSum, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135868536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7123534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1844000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: One Time Installation, configuration, commissioning of all associated components, migration of mailboxes and data i.e. emails, calendars, contacts, tasks, along with user and admin training and reporting or documentation.
BOQ Title: Microsoft Office 365 under Enterprise Agreement for 3 years, Office Suite Software (V3) Electronic Mail (E-Mail) and Messaging Software (V2) End Point Protection...
Item Title: Installation, configuration, commissioning of all associated components, migration of mailboxes and data of existing data
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LumpSum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 27-01-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1844000
BOQ Title: Microsoft Office 365 under Enterprise Agreement for 3 years

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections