Tender for Corrigendum: Installation Commissioning of IP Based CCTV ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation Commissioning of IP Based CCTV Camera, Qty: 400 Camera, (BOQ Item #32) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7103868 | Ref ID: 136128150). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 857860.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 400x Day Night Vision Enabled Cameras alongwith Network Management System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 400x Day Night Vision Enabled Cameras alongwith Network Management System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation Commissioning of IP Based CCTV Camera, Qty: 400 Camera, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136128150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7103868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 857860

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation Commissioning of IP Based CCTV Camera
BOQ Title: Procurement of 400x Day Night Vision Enabled Cameras alongwith Network Management System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Installation Commissioning of IP Based CCTV Camera
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Camera
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2026 9:34 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 857860
BOQ Title: Procurement of 400x Day Night Vision Enabled Cameras alongwith Network Management System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections