Tender for Corrigendum: Installation Charges, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (MSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation Charges, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7299652 | Ref ID: 139154014). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99611.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Data Diode Solution, Network Access Control vpn network security equipment Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Data Diode Solution, Network Access Control vpn network security equipment Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation Charges, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139154014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7299652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99611

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: One Time Installation, Configuration, Testing, Commissioning of the Data Diode Solution as per Scope Of Work.
BOQ Title: SITC of Data Diode Solution, Network Access Control vpn network security equipment Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3)
Item Title: Installation Charges
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-03-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99611
BOQ Title: SITC of Data Diode Solution
GeMARPTS Searched: Rectifier diode, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Light emitting diode driver, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL, Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser, Bridge Rectifiers, Antifoam Solution, Acetaldehyde solution...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections