Tender for Corrigendum: Installation charges including Crimping, Pun...

The UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation charges including Crimping, Punching, Cable laying, termination, testing of all nodes, OFC cable laying Mounting and Configuration of Switches etc charge, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861851 | Ref ID: 147797622). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of Active and passive networking components, Server or Network Rack (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of Active and passive networking components, Server or Network Rack (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation charges including Crimping, Punching, Cable laying, termination, testing of all nodes, OFC cable laying Mounting and Configuration of Switches etc charge, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147797622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861851

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ins
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Active and passive networking components, Server or Network Rack (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Ethernet Cables
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Active and passive networking components, Server or Network Rack (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Installation charges including Crimping, Punching, Cable laying, termination, testing of all nodes, OFC cable laying Mounting and Configuration of Switches etc charge
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Active and passive networking components
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NETWORK SWITCH LAYER 2 Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Searched String: WI-FI 6 ACCESS Wireless Access Point (V2) Searched String: CAT6 UTP Ethernet Cables Searched String: UTP PATCH CORD 1 Copper Patch Cord Searched String: UTP PATCH CORD 3 MTR Copper Patch Cord Searched String: CAT 6 P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections