Tender for Corrigendum: Installation and Commissioning of the wave a...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation and Commissioning of the wave and surface current measurement system payment will be done based on the actual number of days utilized on pro rata basis, Qty: 10 Days, (BOQ Item #4) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6906202 | Ref ID: 131932188). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wave and Surface Current Measurement System, Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wave and Surface Current Measurement System, Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation and Commissioning of the wave and surface current measurement system payment will be done based on the actual number of days utilized on pro rata basis, Qty: 10 Days, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131932188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6906202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: installation and commissioning
BOQ Title: Wave and Surface Current Measurement System, Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910
Item Title: Installation and Commissioning of the wave and surface current measurement system payment will be done based on the actual number of days utilized on pro rata basis
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Days
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 18-11-2025 6:35 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: Wave and Surface Current Measurement System
GeMARPTS Searched: 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Outdoor Slide (V2), Battery Tester, UV - C Disinfection System (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections