Tender for Corrigendum: Installation and Commissioning of Sensors Da...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation and Commissioning of Sensors Data Collection Using Sensors Data Acquisition Data Transmission Analysis Management and One Time Reporting Using all Hardware and Software for t... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RW/NH-36098/19/2023/SR(PB) | Ref ID: 112375443). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation and Commissioning of Sensors Data Collection Using Sensors Data Acquisition Data Transmission Analysis Management and One Time Reporting Using all Hardware and Software for t...

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112375443

Notice Ref. No.: RW/NH-36098/19/2023/SR(PB)

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Installation and Commissioning of Sensors Data Collection Using Sensors Data Acquisition Data Transmission Analysis Management and One Time Reporting Using all Hardware and Software for the same for Bhms on Bridges Consecutively for 2 Years
Installation and Commissioning of Sensors Data collection using sensors Data Acquisition Data Transmission Analysis Management and one time Reporting using all Hardware and Software for the same for BHMS on Bridges consecutively for 2 years
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2024_MoRTH_833878_1
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||S and R-Bridges-Setubhartam - MoRTH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 720
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Nov-2024 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections