Tender for Corrigendum: Installation and commissioning including dem...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation and commissioning including demonstration of operations to NPCIL team at each Site for 3 days, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #98) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6549649 | Ref ID: 127273877). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2344630.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Indoor Unit of existing NPCIL VSAT Communication network, Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Indoor Unit of existing NPCIL VSAT Communication network, Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation and commissioning including demonstration of operations to NPCIL team at each Site for 3 days, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #98)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127273877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6549649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2344630

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation and commissioning including demonstration of operations to NPCIL team at each Site for 3 days - Kudankulam Atomic Power Plant
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Indoor Unit of existing NPCIL VSAT Communication network, Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA)
Item Title: Installation and commissioning including demonstration of operations to NPCIL team at each Site for 3 days
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-08-2025 2:32 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2344630
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Indoor Unit of existing NPCIL VSAT Communication network

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections