Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Corrigendum: Installation of 33 Kv Indoor Gis Switchgear Panel by Extending Existing Control Room at Bamunara 132/33Kv Sub-Station under Durgapur Area Office on Turn-Keybasis
Posting Date: 29 May 2025
Deadline: 04 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119924081
Notice Ref. No.: CE/ (OandM)-II/BAMUNARA 33 KV GISCONST/2025-26/ 01, DATED. 22.04.2025
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 3135000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Installation of 33 KV Indoor GIS Switchgear Panel by Extending Existing Control Room at Bamunara 132/33KV Sub-Station under Durgapur Area Office on turn-keybasis
Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION OANDM HQ
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 35, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections