Tender for Corrigendum: Installation of 33 Kv 2 Pannel Indoor Type T...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Installation of 33 Kv 2 Pannel Indoor Type Terminal Arrangement with 36 Kv Vacuum Circuit Breaker/Sf6 Circuit Breaker Along with other Equipment and Supply and Erection of 33 Kv Vcb Earth... in Tamluk, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBSED_1032976_1 | Ref ID: 146485390). The estimated tender value is ₹ 466183, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9324.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Installation of 33 Kv 2 Pannel Indoor Type Terminal Arrangement with 36 Kv Vacuum Circuit Breaker/Sf6 Circuit Breaker Along with other Equipment and Supply and Erection of 33 Kv Vcb Earth...

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146485390

Notice Ref. No.: DMTD/E-TENDER/Pannel/26-27/05 dt 17.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 466183

Tender EMD: ₹ 9324

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Installation of 33 Kv 2 Pannel Indoor Type Terminal Arrangement with 36 Kv Vacuum Circuit Breaker/Sf6 Circuit Breaker Along with other Equipment and Supply and Erection of 33 Kv Vcb Earthing.
Installation of 33 KV 2 PANNEL INDOOR type Terminal Arrangement with 36 KV Vacuum Circuit Breaker/SF6 Circuit Breaker along with other equipment and Supply and erection of 33 KV VCB earthing.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MIDNAPORE ZONE||PURBA MEDINIPUR REGION||TAMLUK DIVISION
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Installation of 33 KV 2 PANNEL INDOOR type Termina
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 324
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 66, 183
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections