Tender for Corrigendum: Install and Run an Integrated Automated Pass...

The KERALA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (KSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Install and Run an Integrated Automated Passenger Information System Pis in Thiruvanthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSRTC_762003_1 | Ref ID: 119070496). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advertisement Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advertisement Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Install and Run an Integrated Automated Passenger Information System Pis

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119070496

Notice Ref. No.: S001-ES02/158/2024-EST

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2240

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Install and Run an Integrated or Automated Passenger Information System PIS
Category: Advertisement Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Road Transport Corporation||Estate
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Advertisement Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-May-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections