Tender for Corrigendum: Insert, Solid Cbn for Tc Rolls, Qty: 20 Piec...

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Insert, Solid Cbn for Tc Rolls, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6305398 | Ref ID: 122890908).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inserts for all Mills, Insert Carbide Indexable Inserts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inserts for all Mills, Insert Carbide Indexable Inserts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Insert, Solid Cbn for Tc Rolls, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122890908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6305398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INSERT, SOLID CBN FOR TC ROLLS
BOQ Title: Inserts for all Mills, Insert Carbide Indexable Inserts
Item Title: 2055391
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 07-06-2025 10:08 AM
End Date: 28-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: INSERTS FOR ALL MILLS
GeMARPTS Searched: 63 DEGREES SHORE 'C' 7. DEPTH 1.0 MM FOR 77 DEGREES SHORE 'C' & 2 MM FOR 63 DEGREES SHORE 'C' 8. MIN. LENGTH OF CUT PER CUTTING EDGE 600 MM FOR 77 DEGREES SHORE 'C' & 600 MM FOR 63 DEGREES SHORE 'C' 9. MANUFACTURER TEST CERTIFICATE PARTY SHALL SUBMIT MANUFACTURER TEST CERTIFICATE "a. Supplied item s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections