Tender for Corrigendum: Inserted type end mill cutter for CNC Millin...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Inserted type end mill cutter for CNC Milling, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887578 | Ref ID: 148288944).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cnc Tools, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Solid carbide end mill Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 510... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cnc Tools, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Solid carbide end mill Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 510... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Inserted type end mill cutter for CNC Milling, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148288944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached in bid document
BOQ Title: Cnc Tools, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Solid carbide end mill Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 510...
BOQ Title: Cnc Tools, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Solid carbide end mill Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 510...
Item Title: Inserted type end mill cutter for CNC Milling
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-08-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CNC TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CNC Turning Holder CNC Horizontal Turning Centre, CNC Simulator, 5 Axis CNC Turn-Mill Centre Machine, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL), Surgical Needle Holders, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, Soldering Clamp Holder, Tooth brush Holder, Pen or Pencil Holders (V2), 5 Axis CNC Horizonta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections