Tender for Corrigendum: Insert Sdmt1506, As per NIT Specification, Q...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Insert Sdmt1506, As per NIT Specification, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6782295 | Ref ID: 129217325).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Milling Cutter Spares, Insert Carbide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Milling Cutter Spares, Insert Carbide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Insert Sdmt1506, As per NIT Specification, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129217325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6782295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT Specification
BOQ Title: Milling Cutter Spares, Insert Carbide
BOQ Title: Milling Cutter Spares, Insert Carbide
Item Title: Insert Sdmt1506
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-10-2025 9:26 AM
End Date: 06-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MILLING CUTTER SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Insert Carbide, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL), Bitumen Penetration Test Apparatus-IS:1203, Manual Needle Cum Syringe Hub Destroyer, Indexable Inserts, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non-Metallic Insert), Style 1 - IS 7002, Urine Catheter Insertion Trainer, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections