Tender for Corrigendum: Insert as Per Iso Key Code Dcgt/Dcgx11t302 w...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Insert as Per Iso Key Code Dcgt/Dcgx11t302 with M/S. Sandvik Key Code, Al & H10 are Geometry and Gr, Qty: 995 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834116 | Ref ID: 146880223).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Insert as Per Iso Key Code Dcgt/Dcgx11t302 with M/S. Sandvik Key Code, Al & H10 are Geometry and Gr, Qty: 995

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146880223

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INSERT AS PER ISO KEY CODE DCGT/DCGX11T302 WITH M/S. SANDVIK KEY CODE, AL & H10 ARE GEOMETRY AND GRAD, DOUBLE END PARTING INSERT AS PER M/S. APPLITEC KEY CODE NO. CUT 31 - RP WIDTH 3.1 MM TO SUIT APPLITEC, COATED CARBIDE INSERT FOR MEDIUM MACHINING OF STEEL TO ISO KEY CODE NO. DNMG 150604. CHIP CONTROL GEOM
Quantity Required: 995
Start Date: 25-07-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections