Tender for Corrigendum: Input Device Optical Pointer Unit, Qty: 4 Pi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Input Device Optical Pointer Unit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6962707 | Ref ID: 131829520).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Hardware, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Hardware, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Input Device Optical Pointer Unit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131829520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6962707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Input Device Optical Pointer Unit
BOQ Title: It Hardware, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2)
Item Title: Input Device Optical Pointer Unit
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-12-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT HARDWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Thyristor Power Unit, Portable Mobile Lab with power backup, Online Ups Modular Type, Portable Power Supply Unit, Portable Power Generators, Power Cable Fault Locator, Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Unit (V2), Onlin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections