Tender for Corrigendum: Inline filter PEEK 2um PE Part No. 62821120 ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Inline filter PEEK 2um PE Part No. 62821120 Make Metrohm as per specification attach, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7393345 | Ref ID: 140505009). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38992.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cation and Anion Columns, Ion Chromatography System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cation and Anion Columns, Ion Chromatography System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Inline filter PEEK 2um PE Part No. 62821120 Make Metrohm as per specification attach, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140505009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7393345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38992

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Inline filter PEEK 2um PE Part No. 62821120 Make Metrohm as per specification attach
BOQ Title: Cation and Anion Columns, Ion Chromatography System
BOQ Title: Cation and Anion Columns, Ion Chromatography System
Item Title: Inline filter PEEK 2um PE Part No. 62821120 Make Metrohm as per specification attach
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-04-2026 10:26 AM
End Date: 07-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38992
BOQ Title: CATION AND ANION COLUMNS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cation Column Glass Column with Stopcock, HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography), Column Based Mezzanine, Cation Exchange Resin-IS:7330, Sieve Plate Distillation Column, Bitumen Emulsion for Roads - Cationic Type (V2) as per IS 8887, Strong Acid Cation Resin (IOCL), Cent...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections