Tender for Corrigendum: Injector Yoke, Qty: 6 EACH, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Injector Yoke, Qty: 6 EACH, (BOQ Item #21) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907038 | Ref ID: 147792013).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurementof 29 Lines of Dg Set Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurementof 29 Lines of Dg Set Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Injector Yoke, Qty: 6 EACH, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147792013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 08.030.04.0.00
BOQ Title: Procurementof 29 Lines of Dg Set Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurementof 29 Lines of Dg Set Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
Item Title: Injector Yoke
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-08-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENTOF 29 LINES OF DG SET SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: clip used in Safety Cap for self closing valves of LPG cylinders Searched String: VALVE COLAR Needle Valve, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Sequence valve, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Solenoid Valve (V3), Stationary Valve Regula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections