Tender for Corrigendum: Injector Leak Testing machine, Qty: 1 No, (B...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Injector Leak Testing machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6594479 | Ref ID: 127522430). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69000.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Equipment, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Fuel Dispensing Units category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Equipment, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Fuel Dispensing Units Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Injector Leak Testing machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127522430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6594479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Injector Leak Testing machine
BOQ Title: Portable Equipment, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Fuel Dispensing Units
Item Title: Injector Leak Testing machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-09-2025 3:31 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 69000
BOQ Title: Portable Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fuel Injector Calibration Machine Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Fuel Dispensing Units Searched String: Injector Leak Testing Machine Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Compression Testing Machine, ATM Universal t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections