Tender for Corrigendum: Inj Triptorelin, Qty: 200 Vial, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Inj Triptorelin, Qty: 200 Vial, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6890327 | Ref ID: 132545241). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Art drugs and disposables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Art drugs and disposables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Inj Triptorelin, Qty: 200 Vial, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132545241

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6890327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Inj Triptorelin 0.1mg/ml
BOQ Title: Procurement of Art drugs and disposables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Inj Triptorelin
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Vial
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-12-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 24-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 54
BOQ Title: Procurement of Art drugs and disposables
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethanol Amine (MDEA) in tanker, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) (In Kg), Anhydrous Denatured Ethanol as per IS 15464, Classroom Stools, PT 100 DUPLEX RTD (Air Circuit) (BHEL) Searched String: IUI Catheter individually sterile pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections