Tender for Corrigendum: Infrastructure Development at Old Pmc Office...

The PASIGHAT MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Infrastructure Development at Old Pmc Office and Staff Complex at Gumin Nagar, East Siang Pasighat(Sh-Bachelor Barrack, Cc Footpath, Community Toilet, Retrofitting of Children Park, Solar L... in Pasighat, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PMC_2806_1 | Ref ID: 128421285).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Infrastructure Development at Old Pmc Office and Staff Complex at Gumin Nagar, East Siang Pasighat(Sh-Bachelor Barrack, Cc Footpath, Community Toilet, Retrofitting of Children Park, Solar L...

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128421285

Notice Ref. No.: PMC/EE /XV-FC-22/2021-22/09

Tender Value: ₹ 9215387

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Infrastructure Development at Old Pmc Office and Staff Complex at Gumin Nagar, East Siang Pasighat(Sh-Bachelor Barrack, Cc Footpath, Community Toilet, Retrofitting of Children Park, Solar Lighting, Avenue Plantation and Allied Works), Retrofitting ....
Infrastructure development at Old PMC Office and Staff complex at Gumin Nagar, East Siang Pasighat(SH-Bachelor Barrack, CC footpath, Community toilet, retrofitting of children park, solar lighting, Avenue plantation and allied works), Retrofitting ...
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Pasighat Municipal Council Arunachal Pradesh||Executive Engineer PMC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 182
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Oct-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Oct-2025 10:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 92, 15, 387

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections