Tender for Corrigendum: Infra red Thermometer, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Infra red Thermometer, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6822210 | Ref ID: 129433283).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Multimeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Multimeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Infra red Thermometer, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129433283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6822210

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications Make Fluke Absolute Maximum Temperature Measurement plus 500 Degree centigrade Temperature ScaleCentigrade Fahrenheit Absolute Minimum Temperature Measurement 30 Degree centigrade Best Accuracy plus or minus 1 dot 5 percent Distance to Spot Ratio 10 isto 1 Emissivity 0 1-1 Adjustable Model Number 62 Max Make Fluke MECOWACO
BOQ Title: Digital Multimeter
Item Title: Infra red Thermometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-10-2025 5:57 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Multimeter, Digital Timer, Digital Burette, Digital Barometer, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Digital Tachometer, true rms clamp meter, Digital Forensic Workstation, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Digital Pressure Switch

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections