Tender for Corrigendum: Infliximab 100Mg Powder for Solution for Inj...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Infliximab 100Mg Powder for Solution for Injection, Qty: 1200 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6558748 | Ref ID: 126967927). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - 3FDC (Adult) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - 3FDC (Adult) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Infliximab 100Mg Powder for Solution for Injection, Qty: 1200

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126967927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6558748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Infliximab 100mg Powder For Solution for Injection
Quantity Required: 1200
Start Date: 03-09-2025 10:01 AM
End Date: 01-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000
GeMARPTS Searched: Irinotecan HCl trihydrate Solution for Injection, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer, Acyclovir Injection (V2), LIMESTONE POWDER for ONGC, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions, Docetaxel Injection, Cl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections