Tender for Corrigendum: Inflatable Decoy of Icv Bmp-2, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Inflatable Decoy of Icv Bmp-2, Qty: 1 in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762761 | Ref ID: 147331122). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Foam Trailer - IOCL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Foam Trailer - IOCL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Inflatable Decoy of Icv Bmp-2, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147331122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inflatable decoy of ICV BMP-2
BOQ Title: Mobile Foam Trailer - IOCL
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-07-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: Screwed Ends of Fittings confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools, Stable Bleaching Powder for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 2), Thermal Gloves as per Defence specification

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections