Tender for Corrigendum: Infantometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Infantometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6929648 | Ref ID: 131916543). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq103, Pulse Oximeter (V2) Phototherapy Unit (V2) Portable Suction Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq103, Pulse Oximeter (V2) Phototherapy Unit (V2) Portable Suction Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Infantometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131916543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6929648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Infantometer
BOQ Title: Boq103, Pulse Oximeter (V2) Phototherapy Unit (V2) Portable Suction Machine (V2)
Item Title: Infantometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-11-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38000
BOQ Title: BOQ103
GeMARPTS Searched: Mask for coastal Application, Non-Rebreather Oxygen Mask (V2), Throw Bag - UP PAC, Tool bag, Meat Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence), Anaesthetic Reservoir Bags, Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence), Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment with Self...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections