Tender for Corrigendum: Inert Ceramic Balls 6Mm for Reactors, Inert ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Inert Ceramic Balls 6Mm for Reactors, Inert Ceramic Balls 3Mm for Reactors, Inert Ceramic Balls 13Mm, Qty: 39280 in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7859606 | Ref ID: 147580229).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inert Ceramic Balls category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inert Ceramic Balls Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Inert Ceramic Balls 6Mm for Reactors, Inert Ceramic Balls 3Mm for Reactors, Inert Ceramic Balls 13Mm, Qty: 39280

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147580229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7859606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inert Ceramic Balls 6MM for reactors, Inert Ceramic Balls 3MM for reactors, Inert Ceramic Balls 13MM for reactors 9040M26G32, Inert Ceramic Balls 19MM for reactors 9040M26G32
Quantity Required: 39280
Start Date: 04-08-2026 2:53 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Inert Ceramic Balls, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963, Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636, Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections