Tender for Corrigendum: Inelastic adjustable compression device full...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Inelastic adjustable compression device full thigh with accurate pressure management system assorted size, Qty: 30 SET, (BOQ Item #8) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885085 | Ref ID: 148207509). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1612.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vascular Consumables 52, Embolectomy Catheter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vascular Consumables 52, Embolectomy Catheter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Inelastic adjustable compression device full thigh with accurate pressure management system assorted size, Qty: 30 SET, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148207509

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885085

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1612

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Vascular Consumables 52, Embolectomy Catheter (V2)
BOQ Title: Vascular Consumables 52, Embolectomy Catheter (V2)
Item Title: Inelastic adjustable compression device full thigh with accurate pressure management system assorted size
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 13-08-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1612
BOQ Title: VASCULAR CONSUMABLES 52
GeMARPTS Searched: Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections