Tender for Corrigendum: Industrial Paper Shredder, Qty: 1

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Industrial Paper Shredder, Qty: 1 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7439015 | Ref ID: 141008988).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Industrial Paper Shredder, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141008988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7439015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INDUSTRIAL PAPER SHREDDER
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-04-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 15-05-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, PET bottle shredder, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, Laboratory Incubators, Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder, Industrial Strainer, industrial vacuum cleaner, Industrial Switch, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections