Tender for Corrigendum: Industrial Controls, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #23)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Industrial Controls, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #23) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7096824 | Ref ID: 135327713).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mandatory Spare for Yadadri Project, Vacuum Contactor Control Transformer Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mandatory Spare for Yadadri Project, Vacuum Contactor Control Transformer Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Industrial Controls, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135327713

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7096824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPLETE PACKAGE CONSISTING OF ALL ITEMS AND QUANTITIES UNDER PACKAGE 22
BOQ Title: Mandatory Spare for Yadadri Project, Vacuum Contactor Control Transformer Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL)
Item Title: Industrial Controls
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 94
Start Date: 12-01-2026 8:53 AM
End Date: 09-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MANDATORY SPARE FOR YADADRI PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Break Contactors, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), S type load Cell, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models), Mapleson C Circuit (V2), Power Tiller, Power Harrow, Power sprayer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Par...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections