Tender for Corrigendum: Induction of Robotic Solution by Engaging Ro...

The CHENNAI METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY & SEWERAGE BOARD (CMWSSB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Induction of Robotic Solution by Engaging Robotic Equipment for Leak Deduction, Assessments of Water Pollution and Underground Water Pipelines in Chennai City of Area i to Xv Including Hi... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CMWSS_648608_1 | Ref ID: 135173305).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operations & Maintenance Contract category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operations & Maintenance Contract Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Induction of Robotic Solution by Engaging Robotic Equipment for Leak Deduction, Assessments of Water Pollution and Underground Water Pipelines in Chennai City of Area i to Xv Including Hi...

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135173305

Notice Ref. No.: CNT/WSS/MWB/3714/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Induction of Robotic Solution by Engaging Robotic Equipment for Leak Deduction, Assessments of Water Pollution and Underground Water Pipelines in Chennai City of Area i to Xv Including Hiring and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for 2 Years
Induction of robotic solution by engaging robotic equipment for leak deduction, Assessments of water pollution and Underground water pipelines in Chennai City of Area I to XV including hiring and comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for 2 years
Category: Operations & Maintenance Contract
Organisation Chain: CMWSS Board||Contracts and Monitoring||SE C and M
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Operations & Maintenance Contract
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2026 01:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections