Tender for Corrigendum: Individual Interlocking Tiles for Kabaddi Ma...

The DIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Individual Interlocking Tiles for Kabaddi Mats, Qty: 9925 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783365 | Ref ID: 129666422). The estimated tender value is ₹ 59550000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1191000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Individual Interlocking Tiles for Kabaddi Mats, Qty: 9925 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Individual Interlocking Tiles for Kabaddi Mats, Qty: 9925 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Individual Interlocking Tiles for Kabaddi Mats, Qty: 9925

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129666422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783365

Tender Value: ₹ 59550000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1191000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Individual Interlocking Tiles For Kabaddi Mats (Q3)
Quantity Required: 9925
Start Date: 13-10-2025 8:53 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1191000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections