Tender for Corrigendum: Indicator Response for Fire Alarm System, Qt...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Indicator Response for Fire Alarm System, Qty: 36 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6443211 | Ref ID: 124202563). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 296784.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Fire Detection Alarm and Fire Supression Systems, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Fire Detection Alarm and Fire Supression Systems, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Indicator Response for Fire Alarm System, Qty: 36 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124202563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6443211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 296784

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8415458051
BOQ Title: Sitc of Fire Detection Alarm and Fire Supression Systems, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools)
Item Title: Indicator Response for Fire Alarm System
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-07-2025 5:16 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 296784
BOQ Title: SITC OF FIRE DETECTION ALARM AND FIRE SUPRESSION SYSTEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections