Tender for Corrigendum: Indian Calico Binding Cloth, Qty: 20 Roll, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Indian Calico Binding Cloth, Qty: 20 Roll, (BOQ Item #7) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6550804 | Ref ID: 126680546).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Misc Items, Book Binding Cloth Coated Paper and Board (Art and Chromo) (V3) Conforming to IS 4658 Pulp Board as ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Misc Items, Book Binding Cloth Coated Paper and Board (Art and Chromo) (V3) Conforming to IS 4658 Pulp Board as ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Indian Calico Binding Cloth, Qty: 20 Roll, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126680546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6550804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Indian Calico Binding Cloth
Color Red
Thickness 0.14-0.34mm
Packing Type Roll
Dimension 20 Meter X 0.5 Meter per roll
Material Durable Fabric Material Synthetic Fibre
Application Binding of Books
Qty Required 20 Roll

BOQ Title: Purchase of Misc Items, Book Binding Cloth Coated Paper and Board (Art and Chromo) (V3) Conforming to IS 4658 Pulp Board as ...
Item Title: Indian Calico Binding Cloth
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-08-2025 11:33 AM
End Date: 26-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 175, Recycled T - Shirt, PT Shoes Having Textile Upper and Shoe Canvas with Moulded Rubber Sole, T Shirt (HPCL), Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility Searched String: Pulp Board (White) 22"X28" 20 GSM Pulp Board as per IS 4664, Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections