Tender for Corrigendum: Index File, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #39)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Index File, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #39) in Satna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6436813 | Ref ID: 125644916).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Statonary, Highlighter Pen Permanent Marker Pen category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Statonary, Highlighter Pen Permanent Marker Pen Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Index File, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125644916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6436813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Index File
BOQ Title: Statonary, Highlighter Pen Permanent Marker Pen
Item Title: Title 39
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2025 9:57 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Statonary
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stapler Pin 10 No. Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs, Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections